Tuesday, October 29, 2013

juuust a little simple background with fancy colors and highlights

Friday, October 25, 2013


Here is my artwork from messing around with different brushes, and one that I "stole" from the internet. its not stealing if its free and put there for people to download and use for their own specific uses or assaignments like I did right? is it? nah, I didnt think so.

Tuesday, October 22, 2013

This is my illistrator project! yay! :)
I started with the outline of an Arwing -name of the type of ship- colored it, stamped it around a bit, changed the colors of the other ships, aaaand then finally put a space background to it and ta-dah! there sthe picture!

Monday, October 21, 2013

Thursday, October 17, 2013

Here is my 2D Icon, button thingies.

Here is my 5 different 3d emblems. the "SDG" or bottom left one, is my initals, and the bottom right, is GLHF which stands for "Good Luck, Have Fun" its a term for online players as a formal, hello before battle usually found in starcraft matches.

Tuesday, October 15, 2013

Monday, October 14, 2013

Here is my flower box! to me....it looks kinda...evil...like its some kinda robotic flower alien invasion or somethin i dunno. Nonetheless, here it is.

Wednesday, October 9, 2013


Here are my cinema graphs. I created the binder moving one first, and well, as much fun as this project was, I dont think i did too well at it, I can personally point out a ton of errors I made, but hey i did it right? anyway, its an interesting project and I certainly did like thinking of ideas of what to do for it!

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

This is my "Barbie project" project, as a magazine cover! yay! the bruceminion is famous now! anyway, if I saw this thing in the store on the shelf, OFCOURSE I'd pick it up! whats more to like then a magazine about the minions and a shortage of bananas?